RS/MN
A.net/MN
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Concordia University-saint Paul Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Paul, Minnesota
you RUN the place
275 Syndicate Street North, Saint Paul, Minnesota, 55104-5494, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Bryan Elyea-Wheeler
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
11
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (2 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (1 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (8 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Minnesota Northwest Indoor Open
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 10th 2015, 10:07pm
Comments
Minnesota Northwest Indoor Open
- Jan 10, 2015
Minneapolis, MN, US
Timing/Results by:
Wayzata Results, Inc. - Plymouth - MN - Timin
« Filter Results by Team: »
'merica
Concordia-St. Paul
Hamline
Minnesota
Molar Milers
Prairie Striders
Run N Fun C
St Cloud State
Twin Cities Tra
UCTC
Unattached
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Neumann, Brad
10
Minnesota
06.84
nwi
1
2
Hickman, Shaheed
9
St Cloud State
06.88
nwi
1
3
Charles, Jordan
10
Minnesota
06.93
nwi
1
4
Bredy, Derek
Unattached
06.97
nwi
1
5
Taylor, Marquavius
11
Unattached
07.04
nwi
1
6
Boy, Cameron
Unattached
07.12
nwi
1
7
Larson, Tom
11
Hamline
07.18
nwi
1
8
Alden, Josh
10
Unattached
07.23
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Neumann, Brad
10
Minnesota
06.88
nwi
2
2
Bredy, Derek
Unattached
06.91
nwi
2
3
Hickman, Shaheed
9
St Cloud State
06.95
nwi
1
4
Charles, Jordan
10
Minnesota
06.99
nwi
3
5
Taylor, Marquavius
11
Unattached
07.01
nwi
1
6
Boy, Cameron
Unattached
07.09
nwi
3
7
Larson, Tom
11
Hamline
07.11
nwi
3
8
Alden, Josh
10
Unattached
07.17
nwi
1
9
Butler, JT
9
St Cloud State
07.24
nwi
3
10
Tranel, Ted
10
St Cloud State
07.25
nwi
1
11
Carr, Richard
10
St Cloud State
07.29
nwi
3
12
Youngs, Austin
10
Unattached
07.33
nwi
2
13
Kruse, James
10
Unattached
07.35
nwi
2
14
Parker, Steven
12
St Cloud State
07.43
nwi
3
15
Melton, Vantwon
10
Concordia-St. Pa
07.44
nwi
1
16
Goligoski, Colin
12
Concordia-St. Pa
07.55
nwi
1
17
Sherden, Tyler
'merica
07.56
nwi
2
--
Valli, Mitchell
10
Unattached
DNS
nwi
3
--
Berman, Andrew
10
UCTC
DNS
nwi
2
--
Coleman, Quinton
10
Minnesota
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Neumann, Brad
10
Minnesota
21.87
nwi
1
2
Bredy, Derek
Unattached
22.07
nwi
1
3
Boy, Cameron
Unattached
22.63
nwi
2
4
Godi, Gemechu
11
Minnesota
22.76
nwi
2
5
Larson, Tom
11
Hamline
23.65
nwi
3
6
Joppru, Aaron
9
Concordia-St. Pa
24.40
nwi
4
7
Witcher, Myles
10
St Cloud State
25.10
nwi
4
8
Owens, Joe
11
Concordia-St. Pa
25.88
nwi
4
--
Tranel, Ted
10
St Cloud State
DQ
nwi
2
--
Parker, Steven
12
St Cloud State
DQ
nwi
3
--
Berman, Andrew
10
UCTC
DNS
nwi
1
--
Sherden, Tyler
'merica
SCR
nwi
1
--
Youngs, Austin
10
Unattached
SCR
nwi
1
--
Alden, Josh
10
Unattached
SCR
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roese, Nate
10
Minnesota
48.47
1
2
Fountain, Rashawn
10
Minnesota
49.06
1
3
Pitchford, Isaiah
9
St Cloud State
50.89
1
4
Sherden, Tyler
'merica
50.99
2
5
Welk, Marcus
9
St Cloud State
51.36
2
6
Hausken, Adam
10
Concordia-St. Pa
52.62
3
7
Baumann, Trevor
9
St Cloud State
55.06
3
--
Vernon, Wyatt
9
St Cloud State
DQ
2
--
Wand, Kevin
Unattached
DNS
3
--
Howard, Darryl
11
St Cloud State
DNS
2
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hechsel, Mitch
10
Minnesota
1:18.73
1
2
Johnson, Bradley
10
Minnesota
1:19.98
1
3
Cottrell, Jeffrey
12
Minnesota
1:20.66
1
4
Rosen, Matt
NA
Minnesota
1:22.47
1
5
Suber, JoVonte
11
St Cloud State
1:22.79
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wiebke, Derek
9
Minnesota
1:53.33
1
2
Joyer, Tony
9
Minnesota
1:55.35
1
3
Bolland, Michael
11
Minnesota
2:00.88
1
4
Smith, Cameron
9
St Cloud State
2:14.64
1
--
Brend, Alex
11
Minnesota
DNS
1
Mens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Welch, Matt
9
Minnesota
4:10.44
1
2
Bartnik, Aaron
11
Minnesota
4:11.30
1
3
Stilin, David
12
Unattached
4:14.04
1
4
Zutz, Adam
11
Minnesota
4:15.24
1
5
Hall, Wayde
9
Minnesota
4:15.43
1
6
Skaret, Christian
11
Minnesota
4:21.52
1
7
MACON, RILEY
10
Minnesota
4:21.78
1
8
Lawrence, Charlie
9
Minnesota
4:26.42
1
9
Jergenson, Matt
10
Minnesota
4:27.04
1
10
Rudolph, Nic
12
Concordia-St. Pa
4:36.90
1
Mens Mile 1Masters
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lundberg, Brian
Twin Cities Tra
5:03.80
1
2
Giannobile, Paul
Twin Cities Tra
5:18.84
1
3
Goetzke, Kirt
Unattached
5:42.64
1
4
Braaten-Lee, Arland
Unattached
6:20.41
1
5
Zbikowski, Tim
Prairie Striders
6:38.14
1
--
Ramacier, Jim
Molar Milers
DNS
1
--
Jergenson, Matt
10
Minnesota
SCR
1
--
Stilin, David
12
Unattached
SCR
1
--
Lawrence, Charlie
9
Minnesota
SCR
1
--
MACON, RILEY
10
Minnesota
SCR
1
--
Rudolph, Nic
12
Concordia-St. Pa
SCR
1
--
Zutz, Adam
11
Minnesota
SCR
1
--
Bartnik, Aaron
11
Minnesota
SCR
1
--
Welch, Matt
9
Minnesota
SCR
1
--
Hall, Wayde
9
Minnesota
SCR
1
--
Skaret, Christian
11
Minnesota
SCR
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dulian, Blayne
11
Minnesota
8:27.16
1
2
Ali, Obsa
NA
Minnesota
8:28.43
1
3
Carlson, Jordan
12
Unattached
8:38.78
1
4
Carlson, Sam
NA
Minnesota
8:40.96
1
5
Woodford, Brad
9
Minnesota
8:43.90
1
6
Frank, Mason
12
Run N Fun C
8:51.00
1
7
Economy, Kyle
12
Unattached
9:19.19
1
--
Barlow, Isaiah
NA
Minnesota
DNF
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Holcomb, Ben
10
Minnesota
08.34
nwi
1
2
Crum, Jamie
10
Minnesota
08.60
nwi
1
3
Bachinski, Nick
10
Minnesota
08.85
nwi
1
4
Witcher, Myles
10
St Cloud State
08.92
nwi
1
5
Odera, Antony
11
Concordia-St. Pa
09.06
nwi
1
6
Goligoski, Colin
12
Concordia-St. Pa
09.20
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roese
,
Fountain
,
Johnson
,
Hechsel
Minnesota
3:18.03
1
2
Joyer
,
Cottrell
,
Holcomb
,
Crum
Minnesota
3:23.78
1
3
Wiebke
,
Zutz
,
Bartnik
,
Lawrence
Minnesota
3:31.81
1
4
Melton
,
Goligosk
,
Rudolph
,
Hausken
Concordia-St. Pa
3:33.40
1
--
Baumann
,
Howard
,
Smith
,
Tranel
St Cloud State
SCR
1
--
Suber
,
Pitchfor
,
Welk
,
Vernon
St Cloud State
SCR
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Luke
11
Minnesota
17.32m
(56'9.75)
1
2
Jennings, Mark
12
Minnesota
17.07m
(56'0)
1
3
Cullen, Mike
12
Concordia-St. Pa
16.36m
(53'8)
1
4
Bjerk, Bryan
9
Minnesota
15.67m
(51'4.75)
1
5
Johnson, Ryan
11
St Cloud State
14.94m
(49'0)
1
6
Anderson, Quinn
10
St Cloud State
13.83m
(45'4.25)
1
7
Evans, Curtwan
9
St Cloud State
12.81m
(42'0.25)
1
8
Johnson, Eric
9
St Cloud State
12.14m
(39'9.75)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barber, Justin
12
Minnesota
19.59m
(64'3.25)
1
2
Johnson, Ryan
11
St Cloud State
17.42m
(57'1.75)
1
3
Stelter, Viktor
9
Minnesota
16.24m
(53'3.25)
1
4
Grussing, Joey
12
Hamline
15.96m
(52'4.25)
1
5
Riedy, Mac
9
Minnesota
15.14m
(49'8)
1
6
Anderson, Quinn
10
St Cloud State
15.01m
(49'2.75)
1
7
Evans, Curtwan
9
St Cloud State
11.76m
(38'6.75)
1
8
Johnson, Eric
9
St Cloud State
9.69m
(31'9.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bachinski, Nick
10
Minnesota
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
2
Schiller, Danny
12
Minnesota
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
3
Wieland, Luca
10
Minnesota
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
4
Lockard, Ryan
9
Minnesota
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
5
Odera, Antony
11
Concordia-St. Pa
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
--
Szmanda, Jack
Twin Cities Tra
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wieland, Luca
10
Minnesota
7.15m
(23'5.5)
nwi
1
2
Davis, Keyshawn
10
St Cloud State
7.10m
(23'3.5)
nwi
1
3
Lockard, Ryan
9
Minnesota
6.22m
(20'4.75)
nwi
1
4
Crum, Jamie
10
Minnesota
6.18m
(20'3.25)
nwi
1
5
Yira, Jordan
10
St Cloud State
6.14m
(20'1.5)
nwi
1
6
Alden, Josh
10
Unattached
5.92m
(19'5)
nwi
1
7
Bannerman-Thompson, Jaso
Unattached
5.87m
(19'3)
nwi
1
8
Youngs, Austin
10
Unattached
5.75m
(18'10.25)
nwi
1
--
Szmanda, Jack
Twin Cities Tra
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Travis, James
NA
Minnesota
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Charles, Jordan
10
Minnesota
13.78m
(45'2.5)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Francis, Shawn
Twin Cities Tra
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
2
Valli, Mitchell
10
Unattached
4.81m
(15'9.25)
1
2
Tappe, Tyler
NA
Minnesota
4.81m
(15'9.25)
1
4
Harold, Glen
NA
Minnesota
4.81m
(15'9.25)
1
5
Markuson, Logan
12
Minnesota
4.66m
(15'3.25)
1
6
Joppru, Aaron
9
Concordia-St. Pa
4.36m
(14'3.5)
1
--
Elyea-Wheeler, Bryan
11
Concordia-St. Pa
NH
(--)
1
--
Szmanda, Jack
Twin Cities Tra
DNS
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Grant, Jasmine
10
St Cloud State
08.13
nwi
1
2
Williams, Gloria
10
Concordia-St. Pa
08.17
nwi
1
3
Bialka, Katie
9
Concordia-St. Pa
08.35
nwi
1
4
Evans, Alicia
11
St Cloud State
08.37
nwi
1
5
Cornelious, GaBrina
11
St Cloud State
08.46
nwi
1
6
Rudolph, LaKeya
9
Concordia-St. Pa
08.52
nwi
1
7
Perkins, Morgan
9
Concordia-St. Pa
09.07
nwi
1
--
Wendt, Kristen
10
St Cloud State
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Gloria
10
Concordia-St. Pa
08.19
nwi
1
2
Grant, Jasmine
10
St Cloud State
08.23
nwi
2
3
Evans, Alicia
11
St Cloud State
08.37
nwi
2
4
Bialka, Katie
9
Concordia-St. Pa
08.38
nwi
1
5
Cornelious, GaBrina
11
St Cloud State
08.41
nwi
1
6
Rudolph, LaKeya
9
Concordia-St. Pa
08.52
nwi
2
7
Wendt, Kristen
10
St Cloud State
08.57
nwi
2
8
Perkins, Morgan
9
Concordia-St. Pa
09.20
nwi
1
--
Jandrich, Esther
12
Concordia-St. Pa
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Schmidt, Becky
12
St Cloud State
26.18
nwi
1
2
Grant, Jasmine
10
St Cloud State
26.54
nwi
1
3
Evans, Alicia
11
St Cloud State
27.48
nwi
1
4
Cornelious, GaBrina
11
St Cloud State
27.75
nwi
2
5
Ighovojah, Wakpor
9
Concordia-St. Pa
28.05
nwi
2
6
Bialka, Katie
9
Concordia-St. Pa
28.25
nwi
2
--
Williams, Gloria
10
Concordia-St. Pa
DQ
nwi
1
--
Wendt, Kristen
10
St Cloud State
DNS
nwi
2
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ware, Martina
12
Concordia-St. Pa
13.51m
(44'3.75)
1
2
Clankie, Heather
11
St Cloud State
11.44m
(37'6.25)
1
3
Cardinal, Cassandra
10
St Cloud State
10.85m
(35'7)
1
--
Waletzko, Stephanie
11
St Cloud State
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ware, Martina
12
Concordia-St. Pa
16.96m
(55'7.5)
1
2
Hoffman, Mariah
11
Concordia-St. Pa
14.14m
(46'4.5)
1
3
Clankie, Heather
11
St Cloud State
12.68m
(41'7)
1
--
Waletzko, Stephanie
11
St Cloud State
DNS
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ighovojah, Wakpor
9
Concordia-St. Pa
1.50m
(4'11)
1
2
Kramer, Marianna
9
Concordia-St. Pa
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
3
Feilen, Gretchen
9
Concordia-St. Pa
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yalartai, Patience
10
St Cloud State
5.61m
(18'4.75)
nwi
1
2
Schmidt, Becky
12
St Cloud State
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
3
Gottschalk, Natalie
9
St Cloud State
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yalartai, Patience
10
St Cloud State
11.60m
(38'0.5)
nwi
1
2
Gottschalk, Natalie
9
St Cloud State
10.54m
(34'6.75)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brost, Leslie
7
Twin Cities Tra
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
2
Jandrich, Esther
12
Concordia-St. Pa
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
3
Kramer, Marianna
9
Concordia-St. Pa
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
--
Feilen, Gretchen
9
Concordia-St. Pa
DNS
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#minnesota
#northwest
More news
2015 Results - Minnesota Indoor Open
0 shares:
Minnesota Northwest Indoor Open
,
'merica
,
Concordia University-saint Paul Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Paul, Minnesota
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Concordia University-saint Paul Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Paul, Minnesota
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
4
2022
5
2015
23
2014
6
2013
6
2012
4
2011
2
2010
2
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#minnesota
#northwest
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!